News

NEWS U.S.A./Canada
Hits
2,527
Date
01 / 14 / 2020

2019 ELMO Results

Congratulations to all the students that participated in the 2019 Eye Level Math Olympiad. It was a very competitive year and we are proud of the time and effort students and parents put into preparing for this competition.

 

ELMO 2019 Winners List: 


winner

Name

Grade

Gold

Aishwarya Chander

G2

Gold

Neil Iyer

G2

Gold

Advait Joshi

G2

Gold

Karthikeya Kasturi

G2

Gold

Darryn Lo

G2

Gold

Angel Chakrabarti

G2

Gold

Evan Camp

G2

Gold

Sohan Thukral

G2

Gold

Advik Garg

G2

Gold

Srikar Pittu

G2

Gold

James Visootsak

G2

Gold

Sricharan Dwarsala

G2

Gold

Gold

Vansh Koka

Leo Kwon

G2

G2

Gold

Aryan Shome

G3

Gold

Aavanya Panda

G3

Gold

Vihaan Garg

G3

Gold

Jaylen  Song

G3

Gold

Haoze Wang

G4

Silver

Bryan Fu

G4

Bronze

Bhavya Jain

G4

Gold

Hyeonho (Justin) Kim

G5

Gold

Hyeonyu (Betty) Kim

G5

Silver

Mihir Busani

G5

Bronze

Leonardo Zhou

G5

Gold

Hayden O

G6

Silver

Arnav Gupta

G6

Bronze

Aahan Mahakud

G6

Gold

Neha Kamaraj

G7

Silver

G-Bean Kim

G7

Silver

Pranad Balla

G7

Silver

Vishrut Thoutam

G7

Gold

Alan Lee

G8

Silver

Ankush Vasireddy

G8

Bronze

Shrika Andhe

G8

Gold

Jason Mascarenhas

G9

Silver

Charles Cheung

G9

Bronze

Rebecca Pae

G9

 

 


Honorable Mentions: We would like to honor several students that received high scores but narrowly missed a winning placement by one or two questions. Congratulations and we look forward to seeing your names in Gold next year! 

 


Name

Grade

 

Aarav Gupta

G2

 

Disha Madupalli

G2

 

Krish Pillai

G2

 

Sanjana Arumugham

G2

 

Esha Ashwath

G2

 

Mridhun Divakar

G2

 

Alistair Chen

G2

 

Arjun Gajja

G2

 

Trishul Reddy Bodala

G2

 

Kendall Lee 

G3

 

Ritisha Srivastava

G3

 

Anya Goyal

G3

 

Ahdav Vijay

G3

 

Aarav Shejekan

G3

 

Shreya Sharan

G3

 

Anukriti Manchanda

G3

 

Siddharth Surapaneni

G4

 

Divish Dhanalakota

G4

 

Jay Lee

G4

 

Aangi Shah

G4

 

Aryan Kothari

G4

 

Rishab Anand

G4

 

Rehan Babu

G5

 

Saketh Maddali

G7